Telecommunications & Networking Services TNS Homepage Information Techology Services Penn State

Penn State Interactive Video Rooms & Contact List

This information is made available to the general public. If you are a PSU employee, click here to see more information. Click on the building name for more detail including the room technical contact listing. Please email or call the appropriate room contact for scheduling and/or technical assistance. To update or request changes in the data on this Web page, please email your changes to rsk17@psu.edu.

 

Location Network Contact
Campus Building Room Seating IP ISDN Name
4007 N/A     ( )
    116 N/A X   Kathy Gilham (kvg3@psu.edu)
    17 N/A X   CRAIG LEE GRUNEBERG (clg109@psu.edu)
    312 N/A X   Dena Falls (dlf29@psu.edu)
    419 N/A     Anna Shuey (aws2@psu.edu)
Adams County Coop Extension 670 Old Harrisburg Road, Suite 204, Gettysburg, PA conference 20 X   Christy A Hemler (cah21@psu.edu)
Allegheny County Coop Extension 400 North Lexington Street Pittsburgh, PA conference 1 50 X   Deno De Ciantis (dwd5@psu.edu)
Beaver County Coop Extension 2020 Beaver Avenue, Suite 200, Monaca, Pa Conference 25 X   Susan Boser (smw16@psu.edu)
Bedford County Coop Extension 120 West John Street, Suite 2 Bedford Pa. Meeting 20 X   Bonnie Sweinhart (bms26@psu.edu)
Blair County Coop Extension Valley View "E" Wing, Altoona Pa Conf Rm B 20 X   Sharon McDonald (slm25@psu.edu)
Cameron County Coop Extension Courthouse, 20 East Fifth St., Emporium, PA Northern Tier C 25 X   Don Tanner (det2@psu.edu)
Cameron Elk MHMR Cameron Elk MHMR Counthouse Ridgeway Pa CONF 2 N/A X   MICHELE MANCINI (MMANCINI@CEMHMR.COM)
Clarion County Coop Extension 8 Grant Street, Clarion, PA meeting 20 X   Chanda Ritchey (ClarionExt@psu.edu)
Clinton County Coop Extension Clinton Co. Res. & Education Ctr, 47 Cooperation Lane, Mill Hall Pa Learning Center 20 X   Ann Brunner (aeb211@psu.edu)
Clinton County Coop Extension Clinton Co. Res. & Education Ctr, 47 Cooperation Lane, Mill Hall Pa Renovo FireD Co N/A X   Ann Brunner (aeb211@psu.edu)
Columbia County Coop Extension 702 Sawmill Road, Suite 102, Bloomsburg Pa Small Meeting 40 X   na na ()
Crawford Co Coop Ext 13400 Dunham Road, Suite A Meadville Pa Conference N/A X   NA NA (NA)
Cumberland County Coop Extension 310 Allen Road, Suite 601, Carlisle, PA conference 25 X   Alicia Cramer (amw27@psu.edu)
Cumberland County Coop Extension 310 Allen Road, Suite 601, Carlisle, PA mobile N/A X   Alicia Cramer (amw27@psu.edu)
Dauphin County Coop Extension 1451 Peters Mountain Road, Dauphin Pa 119 N/A X   Linda Kulp (lmk8@psu.edu)
Erie County Coop Extension 850 East Gore Road, Erie Pa Main N/A X   Ruth Benner (rab147@psu.edu)
Fayette County Coop Extension 34 West Peter Street, Federal Building, Uniontown , Pa Federal Conf Rm 50 X   Sheri Bergman (fayetteext@psu.edu)
Forest County Coop Extension 668 Elm Street, Suite C conference room 18 X   Scott Weikert (sjw128@psu.edu)
Franklin County Coop Extension 181 Franklin Farm Lane, Chambersburg, PA conference rm 15 X   NA NA (NA)
Fulton County Coop Extension Office 216 North 2nd St Suite 1 McConnellsburg Pa conference N/A X   Donna Shasserre (des29@psu.edu)
Greene County Coop Extension 26 West High St RM1, Waynesburg, PA conference 35 X   Carolyn Wissenbach (cxw32@psu.edu)
Hershey Medical Center Academic Support Building 2102 16 X   Tina Saylor (tms214@psu.edu)
Hershey Medical Center Hospital C1742K N/A X   JEFFREY PAVONE (jep8@psu.edu)
Hershey Medical Center Hospital CG 623 16 X X Tina Saylor (tms214@psu.edu)
Hershey Medical Center Hospital CG 624E 22 X   Tina Saylor (tms214@psu.edu)
Hershey Medical Center Hospital CG 628 8 X   Tina Saylor (tms214@psu.edu)
Hershey Medical Center Hospital CG624F 8 X   Tina Saylor (tms214@psu.edu)
Hershey Medical Center Hospital Lecture RM D 116 X   Tina Saylor (tms214@psu.edu)
Huntingdon County Coop Extension Fairgrounds Road, Huntingdon Pa. 106 50 X   Stan McKee (sam36@psu.edu)
Indiana County Coop Extension 827 Water Steet Indiana Pa 15701 Conf RM 10 X   Bob Pollock (rcp3@psu.edu)
Jefferson County Coop Extension Parker P Blood Block, 180 Main Street, Brookville Pa boardroom N/A X   Don Tanner (det2@psu.edu)
Juniata County Coop Extension Courthouse Annex, Mifflintown, PA conference 25 X   Tammy Heikes (tlh28@psu.edu)
Lackawanna County Coop Extension 200 Adams Avenue, Lower Level, Scranton, PA mobile- cart 70 X   Nancy Kilmer (nmk11@psu.edu)
Lancaster County Coop Extension 1383 Arcadia Road, Room 140, Lancaster, PA Various N/A X   Gail Bubernack (gmb13@psu.edu)
Luzerne County Coop Extension 16 Luzerne Avenue, Suite 200, West Pittston, PA conference rm 18 X   Helen Frederick (hxf11@psu.edu)
Lycoming County Coop Extension 542 County Farm Road, Suite 206 Montoursville Pa small conf room N/A X   Barbara Davenport (bjd14@psu.edu)
McKean County Coop Extension Rt. 6 Smethport, PA 911 Center Conf 35 X   Don Tanner (det2@psu.edu)
Mercer County Coop Extension 463 North Perry Highway, Mercer Pa Auditorium 150 X   NA NA (NA)
Mifflin County Coop Extension 152 East Market St Lewistown Pa 2,3 50 X   Thomas Walker (tew11@psu.edu)
Mifflin County Coop Extension 152 East Market St Lewistown Pa 4 N/A X   THOMAS EDWARD WALKER (tew11@psu.edu)
Mifflin County Coop Extension 152 East Market St Lewistown Pa 5 N/A X   THOMAS EDWARD WALKER (tew11@psu.edu)
Monroe County Coop Extension 724 Phillips St, Suite 201 Stroudsburg, PA Main 40 X   Paula Schwenck (pxs54@psu.edu)
Montgomery County Coop Extension 1015 Bridge Road, Suite H Collegeville Pa 4Hcenterdogwood 20 X   Norma Young (njy1@psu.edu)
Northpointe Freeport Pa Electro Optics Center 121 16 X   Bret Morey (bmorey@eoc.psu.edu)
Northumberland County Coop Extension 443 Plum Creek Road Sunbury, Pa 17801 EE Center 30 X   Marilyn Polyniak (msp10@psu.edu)
Off Campus Cambria County AG Extension Meeting Room 10 X   Janice Stoudnour (jes102@psu.edu)
Off Campus Lancaster 149 N/A X   DEBORAH PARIS RUBIN (dpr5@psu.edu)
Penn S Worthington-Scranton Business Building 118 42 X   Susan Safko (sxs11@psu.edu)
Penn S Worthington-Scranton Classroom-Library Building 2 Nursing Conf. 7 X   Susan Safko (sxs11@psu.edu)
Penn S Worthington-Scranton Dawson Building 121 16 X   Susan Safko (sxs11@psu.edu)
Penn S Worthington-Scranton Dawson Building 222 24 X   Susan Safko (sxs11@psu.edu)
Penn S Worthington-Scranton Dawson Building D10 30 X   Susan Safko (sxs11@psu.edu)
Penn S Worthington-Scranton Student Study-Learning Center 29 30 X X Susan Safko (sxs11@psu.edu)
Penn State Abington 611 Building Town Center Conf RM 28 X   Jeff Oaster (jno1@psu.edu)
Penn State Abington Woodland Building 116 20 X   Jeff Oaster (jno1@psu.edu)
Penn State Altoona Downtown Conf Center 003 N/A X   LUCINDA (Cindy) ROYAL (lmh13@psu.edu)
Penn State Altoona Downtown Conf Center 3rd floor N/A X   LUCINDA (Cindy) ROYAL (lmh13@psu.edu)
Penn State Altoona Downtown Conf Center Spare (was 003) 41 X   CHRIS ALAN VENESKY (cav3@psu.edu)
Penn State Altoona Eiche Library 128 18 X X CHRIS ALAN VENESKY (cav3@psu.edu)
Penn State Altoona Housing And Food Services Building 106 N/A X   CHRIS ALAN VENESKY (cav3@psu.edu)
Penn State Altoona Sheetz Center For Entr Excel 001 36 X   SUSAN AUGUSTINE STEVENS (sas79@psu.edu)
Penn State Altoona Sheetz Center For Entr Excel 013 9 X   SUSAN AUGUSTINE STEVENS (sas79@psu.edu)
Penn State Altoona Sheetz Center For Entr Excel 107 10     SUSAN AUGUSTINE STEVENS (sas79@psu.edu)
Penn State Altoona Sheetz Center For Entr Excel 201 46     SUSAN AUGUSTINE STEVENS (sas79@psu.edu)
Penn State Altoona Sheetz Family Health Center 103N N/A X X CHRIS ALAN VENESKY (cav3@psu.edu)
Penn State Beaver Administration Building I 201 N/A     Renata Shaw (rxm70@psu.edu)
Penn State Beaver Baker Engineering & Science Building 2 35 X   Ted Froats (tlf15@psu.edu)
Penn State Beaver General Classroom Building 1 18 X   Ted Froats (tlf15@psu.edu)
Penn State Beaver Study-Learning Center 16 5 X   Ted Froats (tlf15@psu.edu)
Penn State Berks Franco Building 109 N/A X   NA NA ()
Penn State Berks Franco Building 157 40 X   NA NA ()
Penn State Berks Janssen Conference Center 2 18 X   NA NA ()
Penn State Berks Thun Library 109 9 X   Barb Lessig (BZL1@psu.edu)
Penn State Berks Thun Library 145 24 X   Barb Lessig (bzl1@psu.edu)
Penn State Brandywine Main Building 111G 8     ITS support support (bw-its@psu.edu)
Penn State Brandywine Vairo Library 111 VLN N/A X   IT Support (bw-its@psu.edu)
Penn State Delaware County Classroom Building 201 20 X   ITS Brandywine (bw-its@psu.edu)
Penn State Dubois DEF 201 24 X   Diane Lucas (dll150@psu.edu)
Penn State Dubois DEF 202 18 X   Diane Lucas (dll150@psu.edu)
Penn State Dubois Smeal Building 46 20 X X Diane Lucas (dll150@psu.edu)
Penn State Erie Erie Building 21 15 X X Lori Allen (lla10@psu.edu)
Penn State Erie Knowledge Park 219 N/A     Sonya Smith (srs37@psu.edu )
Penn State Fayette Biomedical Technology Center 218 14 X   Fayette Nwk Svcs Staff (FENSO@lists.psu.edu)
Penn State Fayette Eberly Classroom Building 114 14 X   JANET FAYE JORDAN (jxj8@psu.edu)
Penn State Fayette Eberly Classroom Building 116 56 X   Jan Jordan (jxj8@psu.edu)
Penn State Fayette University House 201 N/A X   Fayette Network Services Staff (FENSO@lists.psu.edu)
Penn State Great Valley Great Valley Grad Cntr 102 12 X X Morris Chio (wyc108@psu.edu)
Penn State Great Valley Great Valley Grad Cntr 222 N/A X   MORRIS CHIO (wyc108@psu.edu)
Penn State Great Valley Great Valley Grad Cntr 228 N/A     Morris Chio (wyc108@psu.edu)
Penn State Great Valley Great Valley Grad Cntr 230 N/A     WEN-PENG CHIO (wyc108@psu.edu)
Penn State Great Valley Safeguard Scientifics Building 212A N/A     WEN-PENG (Morris) CHIO (wyc108@psu.edu)
Penn State Greater Allegheny Frable Building 119 18 X   Monique Peterson (mdp15@psu.edu)
Penn State Greater Allegheny Frable Building 120 22 X   Monique Peterson (mdp15@psu.edu)
Penn State Greater Allegheny Frable Building 205 24 X   Academic Affairs Office (ga-academics@psu.edu)
Penn State Harrisburg Educational Activities Building 208B 3 X   Karl Martz (klm7@psu.edu)
Penn State Harrisburg Library And Classroom Building 110 N/A X   TONI M CHAINEY (tmm7@psu.edu)
Penn State Harrisburg Olmsted Building E203 N/A X   KRISTIN LEIGH BITTNER (klb54@psu.edu)
Penn State Harrisburg Olmsted Building E306 25 X X Toni Chainey (tmm7@psu.edu)
Penn State Harrisburg Olmsted Building E308 25 X X Toni Chainey (tmm7@psu.edu)
Penn State Hazleton Butler Teaching and Learning Resource Center 203J 12 X   Christine Mencer (clm18@psu.edu)
Penn State Hazleton Chestnut Cottage 102 24 X   Christine Mencer (clm18@psu.edu)
Penn State Hazleton Library 12 18 X   Christine Mencer (clm18@psu.edu)
Penn State Lehigh Valley Overlook Pk Com BL 206 16 X   MARK R SWARTZ (mrs33@psu.edu)
Penn State Lehigh Valley Saucon Building 141 10 X   Debbie Zuech-Smyrl (daz107@psu.edu)
Penn State Lehigh Valley Saucon Building 203 34 X   SHARON M NEDERS (smn20@psu.edu)
Penn State Lehigh Valley Saucon Building 309 22 X   SHARON M NEDERS (smn20@psu.edu)
Penn State Mont Alto Conklin Hall 205 15 X   Deana Clevenger (tkc2@psu.edu)
Penn State Mont Alto General Studies Bl 308 34 X X Deana Clevenger (tkc2@psu.edu)
Penn State New Kensington Science Building 138 N/A X   Media Services (nk-media@lists.psu.edu)
Penn State New Kensington Science Building 23 N/A X   Media Services (nk-media@lists.psu.edu)
Penn State New Kensington Theater & IST Building 030 21 X   Media Services (nk-media@lists.psu.edu)
Penn State New Kensington Theater & IST Building 142D 18 X   Media Services (nk-media@lists.psu.edu)
Penn State Schuylkill Ciletti Memorial Library 105 16 X   Bob Koellner (rfk12@psu.edu)
Penn State Schuylkill Ciletti Memorial Library 120 28 X   Bob Koellner (rfk12@psu.edu)
Penn State Schuylkill Classroom Building 110 N/A     Bob Koellner (rfk12@psu.edu)
Penn State Schuylkill Classroom Building C100 28 X   Bob Koellner (rfk12@psu.edu)
Penn State Shenango Campus Lecture Hall 321 N/A X   Matt Goral (mqg1@psu.edu)
Penn State Shenango Campus Lecture Hall 326 N/A X   GREGORY STEPHEN SINGER (gss122@psu.edu)
Penn State Shenango Campus Sharon Hall 203 4 X   MATTHEW ERNEST GORAL (mqg1@psu.edu)
Penn State Shenango Campus Sharon Hall 215 30 X X Matt Goral (mqg1@psu.edu)
Penn State Wilkes-Barre Academic Commons 109 46 X   Stephanie Andaloro (sja11@psu.edu)
Penn State Wilkes-Barre Academic Commons 208 13 X   Gail Wyberski (gcw11@psu.edu)
Penn State Wilkes-Barre Bell Atlantic/Bell of Pennsylvania Building 23 N/A     Stephanie Andaloro (sja11@psu.edu)
Penn State Wilkes-Barre Classroom/Office Unit B Northern Tier 18     CAROL A ROGAN (car39@psu.edu)
Penn State Wilkes-Barre Science Building 2 24 X   Stephanie Andaloro (sja11@psu.edu)
Penn State York Main Building 103 24 X   Loren Brewster (lxb104@psu.edu)
Penn State York Main Building 113 16 X   Loren Brewster (lxb104@psu.edu)
Penn State York Main Building 31B(Default Rm) 16 X X Loren Brewster (lxb104@psu.edu)
Penn State York Main Building DAA Conf. Rm N/A X   Loren Brewster (lxb104@psu.edu)
Penn State York Main Building MCB 24 N/A X   Loren Brewster (lxb104@psu.edu)
Potter County Education Council 227 N Main St, Coudersport, PA Penn York Conf. 30 X   Don Tanner (det2@psu.edu)
Somerset County Coop Extension 6024 Glades Pike,Somerset PA 15501 Conference Room 35 X   Kathleen Shaffer (kjs32@psu.edu)
Susquehanna County Coop Extension County Office Building 31 Public Avenue Montrose, PA Large Meeting N/A X   Evelyn Goff (ecg4@psu.edu)
Tioga County Coop Extension Courthouse Annex, 118 Main St Wellsboro, PA conf Room 25 X   Kathy Monks (kmm22@psu.edu)
Union County Coop Extension 343 Chestnut Street, Suite 3, Mifflinburg, Pa Meeting Room 60 X   Anita Snook (aks16@psu.edu)
University Park Agricultural Administration Building 411 N/A X    
University Park Chambers Building 228C 10 X   Jane Boozer (jxb33@psu.edu)
University Park Hammond Building 218 16 X   Debra Witherite (dqw4@psu.edu)
University Park Hazmat Building 101 24 X   Bonnie Auman ( )
University Park Information Sciences And Technology (Ist) Building 332 Conf Unit 2 N/A X    
University Park Moore Building (Bruce V.) 130 N/A X   ELAINE R PRESTIA (erp3@psu.edu)
University Park Old Main 404 24 X   Penn State Outreach (Please use Email) (UBO404conferenceroom@ums.psu.edu)
University Park Outreach Innovation Building 119 25 X   BRENDA L MILLIKEN (blm146@psu.edu)
University Park Outreach Innovation Building 216/217 N/A X   BRENDA L MILLIKEN (blm146@psu.edu)
University Park Outreach Innovation Building 223A N/A X   BRENDA L MILLIKEN (blm146@psu.edu)
University Park Outreach Innovation Building 241 N/A X   Brenda Milliken (blm146@psu.edu)
University Park Outreach Innovation Building 324 N/A X   Brenda Milliken (blm146@psu.edu)
University Park Penn State Conference Center Hotel McKinnon 12 X X Penn Stater Sales ( )
University Park Penn State Conference Center Hotel Varies 600 X X Penn Stater Sales ()
University Park Pond Laboratories 102 N/A X   TIMOTHY NEIL TAYLOR (tnt5027@psu.edu)
University Park Reber Building (Louis E.) 135 N/A X   Missy Stark (mis3@psu.edu)
University Park Rider Building 315 25 X   David Willey (dbw118@psu.edu)
University Park Rider Building 508 80 X   Ginny Hosterman (vmh10@psu.edu)
University Park Sackett Building 327 24 X   Deb Zimmerman (dlz1@psu.edu)
University Park Sparks Building 7 15 X   Dave Ryan (dfr1@psu.edu)
University Park Special Services Building 222 N/A X   Diane Maggs (dqm6@psu.edu)
University Park Student Health Center 205 18 X   Cathy Stout (cxs158@psu.edu)
University Park Technology Center 221 10 X   PAUL RITO (pfr10@psu.edu)
University Park The 329 Building 115A N/A X   Susan Hassinger (seh15@psu.edu)
University Park The 329 Building 115B N/A X   Susan Hassinger (seh15@psu.edu)
University Park The 329 Building 219 N/A X   Susan Hassinger (seh15@psu.edu)
University Park The 329 Building 220 N/A X   Susan Hassinger (seh15@psu.edu)
University Park The 329 Building 413 N/A X   Connie Price (clw22@psu.edu)
University Park Wartik Laboratory 108 70 X   Enrollment Services (esmail@psu.edu)
University Park Wartik Laboratory 519 16 X   Carla Rodgers (cjr32@psu.edu)
University Park Willard 23 Conf room 9 X   ITS Training Services (itstraining@psu.edu)
Warren County Coop Extension 100 Dillon Drive, Suite 101, Youngsville, PA conference room N/A X   Jennifer Grooms (jag46@psu.edu)
Washington County Coop Extension 100 W Beau Street, Suite 601 Washington Pa conference 25 X   Lee Stivers (ljs32@psu.edu)
Wayne County Coop Extension 648 Park Street, Suite E Honesdale pa 18431 Meeting Room N/A X   Patricia Mohn (pkm11@psu.edu)
Westmoreland County Coop Extension Donohoe Center, Donohoe Road, Greensburg, PA Conf room 1 HD N/A     Sheppard Gary (gls4@psu.edu)
Westmoreland County Coop Extension Donohoe Center, Donohoe Road, Greensburg, PA Conf room 2 N/A X   Gary Sheppard (gls4@psu.edu)
York County Coop Extension 112 Pleasant Acres RD, York PA VTC Conf 7 X   Lisa Irizarry (lri1@psu.edu)